Pro Evolution Soccer 2008 (PSP)

Pro Evolution Soccer 2008 (PSP) USA: 753 MB, EU: 781 MB
Game Details:
Name
Pro Evolution Soccer 2008
Also Known As
World Soccer Winning Eleven Ubiquitous Edition 2008 (JP)
Developer
Konami
Publisher
Konami
Series
Pro Evolution Soccer / Winning Eleven
Platform
PSP, DS, MOBI, PC, PS2, PS3, WII, X360
Region
USA, EU, JP, AU
Genre
Sports
Release
March, 2008
Rating
E (Everyone)

Descriptions:

PES 2008 features a brand new intelligence system, called Teamvision, that adapts and reacts to players own gameplay styles to ensure that the computer controlled opponents are always challenging and forcing the player to think and chance their style of play to avoid being out-thought by the game. It learns counter attacks that target your weaknesses and look to exploit any repetitive tactics players use. Defenders react better to danger, closing down the ball and charging at shots and the goalkeepers hold shots that are closer to them as well. Teammates make more intelligent runs into space and the close control has been sharpened to ensure quick and fluid passing and speedy attacks can be built. The next gen versions also feature extensive edit modes so players can completely customise their PES 2008 experience.
Screenshot:
File Details:
Region
USA
Europe
Disc ID
ULUS10320
ULES00880
Original Size
1.26 GB
1.41 GB
Size Compressed
753 MB
781 MB
Ratio
58%
53%
File Format
7z
7z
Game Format
ISO
ISO

Download Link:
loading...
Single Link: (USA 753 MB, EU 781 MB)
Server
USA Link
EU Link
Google Drive
MediaFire
Onedrive

PPSSPP Emulator:
Download PPSSPP Emulator for all platform link here

PPSSPP Cheats:
Download cheats here
Server
Download Link
Google Drive
MediaFire
UserCloud
MirrorCreator
KumpulBagi
*to active cheats on PPSSPP go to Settings, klik System, sroll down and klik Enable Cheats
*On PC or Android extract and copy cheats.db file to directory PSP\Cheats
*To use it play the game then pause and click cheats, click Import from cheat.db
*Click cheats again and select cheats what you want
*If no cheats list means the game not support cheats features
*If cheats not work just restart the game or PPSSPP
*Not all cheats work properly and not all game support cheats feature
Pro Evolution Soccer 2008 (PSP) Pro Evolution Soccer 2008 (PSP) Reviewed by Game Fall 21 on January 11, 2019 Rating: 5

No comments

ads 1