Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Tag Force (PSP)

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Tag Force (PSP) USA: 357 MB, EU: 406 MB

Game Details:
Name
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Tag Force
Also Known As
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters GX Tagforce (JP)
Developer
Konami
Publisher
Konami
Series
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Platform
PSP
Region
North America, Europe, Japan, Australia
Genre
Puzzle / Strategy
Release
November, 2006
Rating
E (Everyone)

Descriptions:
Welcome back to the Duel Academy. This school year is highlighted by an event like no other, something brand new to world of Yu-Gi-Oh! The Academy has decided to hold a tournament with one catch - you now have a tag team partner to help you duel. Practice dueling with your friends, find the best partner, and the winner of the tournament will be allowed the use of Duel Academy Island for a day. The first Yu-Gi-Oh! game for the PSP system. Compete in teams of two for the first time, switching characters and decks mid-duel. More cards than any previous Yu-Gi-Oh! video game allow for new deck and duel strategies. Updated duel field with 3D animations for each card. Create custom duel puzzles for endless strategic fun on the go. Multiplayer duels for up to four players via local wireless connection.

Screenshot:

File Details:
Region
USA
Europe
Disc ID
ULUS10136
ULES00600
Original Size
669 MB
796 MB
Size Compressed
357 MB
406 MB
Ratio
53%
51%
File Format
7z
7z
Game Format
ISO
ISO

Download Link:
loading...
Single Link: (USA 357 MB, EU 406 MB)
Server
USA Link
EU Link
Google Drive
MediaFire
Onedrive

Save Data:
For USA (ULUS10136)
Save 1
100% Card Album x99, Only Dorothy is left, Max Money, God-like Deck Recipes, only 2 loss and 2 Draw everything else is a win (174 KB)
Download
Save 2
100% cards finished with Jaden, Syrus, Chumley, Alexis, Camula, And Tania, Most of the dads Unlocked.A very good Deck (184 KB)
Download
Save 3
64% Cards, Chimera OTK Deck, Monarch Deck, Zane, Mindy finished game, lots of packs unlocked works for 2.8+ PSP's (175 KB)
Download
Save 4
About 1.6k unique cards, multiple rare and ultra rare cards, very good warrior deck built, very good water deck built. Day 60 something, Jaden partner. about 5k DP, good if you don't wanna lose alot in the beginning, win rate 95% (174 KB)
Download
Save 5
All cards (including the new downloadable cards, deck recipes, march 2007 ban list alot of decks (188 KB)
Download
Save 6
Decks (Horus, E-Hero, and D-Hero), 96.4% Card Album, 94% Duel Ranking, All downloadable cards, All downloadable decks recipes, Using March 2007 ban list, Completed with 7 main characters, All most everyone can be your partner (195 KB)
Download
Save 7
Has over 1700 or more cards have alot of people with hearts also dark magican girl alot of packs open and great cyber stein deck (175 KB)
Download
Save 8
Have all cards, everyone can be your partner, finished the game with all seven characters, Day 1 of Part 1 (185 KB)
Download
Save 9
Have Almost a thousand cards beat the game with zane Enjoy it!!! (175 KB)
Download
Save 10
US Tag Force GX 96.6% cards (185 KB)
Download
Bonus
All Card Passwords, Enter the password in the password machine to recieve the cards for rent use (This is not save data) (42 KB)
Download

For Europe (ULES00600)
Save 1
100% Card Album, All Characters Unlocked, All Booster Packs and All Downloadable Content
Download
Save 2
Char name: Malik almost 25.00O card almost all can be your partner, completed with: all 7 char on page 1 card album completed: 95,25%
Download
Save 3
Fully Completed with Jaden as Tag Partner level 36
Download
Save 4
Save Complete 96.1%
Download
Bonus
All Card Passwords, Enter the password in the password machine to recieve the cards for rent use (This is not save data) (42 KB)
Download
*to load save data download save data above, extract the DICS ID folder to the directory PSP/SAVEDATA. play the game and select Load Game
*DICS ID game and save data must be the same

PPSSPP Emulator:
Download PPSSPP Emulator for all platform link here

PPSSPP Cheats:
Download cheats here
Server
Download Link
Google Drive
MediaFire
UserCloud
MirrorCreator
KumpulBagi
*to active cheats on PPSSPP go to Settings, klik System, sroll down and klik Enable Cheats
*On PC or Android extract and copy cheats.db file to directory PSP\Cheats
*To use it play the game then pause and click cheats, click Import from cheat.db
*Click cheats again and select cheats what you want
*If no cheats list means the game not support cheats features
*If cheats not work just restart the game or PPSSPP
*Not all cheats work properly and not all game support cheats feature

Other Cheats:
Booster Pack Codes
Code
Effect
Up, Up, Down, Down, Left, Right, Left, Right, X, O
Unlock 1 Booster Pack
Note: Type the next code at the card shop, interface.

Card Passwords:
Download Bonus in Save Data table, Enter the password in the password machine to recieve the cards for rent use

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Tag Force (PSP) Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Tag Force (PSP) Reviewed by Game Fall 21 on December 31, 2017 Rating: 5

1 comment

  1. Is there a link to download this game on PPSSPP?

    ReplyDelete

ads 1